League menu9 pages
All90 / Quick access

What would you like to explore?

Enter a name or topic to start searching.

Select a result to open it.Esc · Close
← League and current season

SEASON FILE / 2009/10

2009/10
The league’s memory.

Bursaspor won the championship. The final standings below preserve the source table.

68 completed seasons, each with its own final table.

Points system at the time: 3 points for a win, 1 for a draw.

Attack and defence in one table

2009/10 · Final standings · 18 teams · Teal: scored, red: conceded per match.

Bursaspor34 matches
Fenerbahçe34 matches
Galatasaray34 matches
Beşiktaş34 matches
Trabzonspor34 matches
İstanbul Başakşehir34 matches
Eskişehirspor34 matches
Kayserispor34 matches
Antalyaspor34 matches
Gençlerbirliği34 matches
Kasımpaşa34 matches
Ankaragücü34 matches
Gaziantepspor34 matches
Manisaspor34 matches
Sivasspor34 matches
Diyarbakırspor34 matches
Denizlispor34 matches
Ankaraspor34 matches

Final standings

Rank, club, matches played, wins, draws, defeats, goals scored and conceded, goal difference and points
#ClubMPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Bursaspor3423656526+3975
2Fenerbahçe3423566128+3374
3Galatasaray3419786135+2664
4Beşiktaş34181064725+2264
5Trabzonspor3416995332+2157
6İstanbul Başakşehir34168104744+356
7Eskişehirspor34151094434+1055
8Kayserispor34149114537+851
9Antalyaspor34147134938+1149
10Gençlerbirliği341211113835+347
11Kasımpaşa341011135053-341
12Ankaragücü34914113940-141
13Gaziantepspor34913123839-140
14Manisaspor34813132734-737
15Sivasspor34810164259-1734
16Diyarbakırspor3469192854-2627
17Denizlispor3468203049-1926
—Ankaraspor3400340102-1020

The scores behind the average

306 matches and 764 recorded official goals. Explore the score distribution behind the 2.50 goals-per-match average.

2009/10 · distribution by total goals in a match
0 goals
1 goal
2 goals
3 goals
4 goals
5+ goals

Includes 34 awarded results. This distribution is not limited to goals scored on the pitch.

Show the chart figures
2009/10 total-goal distribution
Total goalsMatchesShare
0 goals309.8%
1 goal5016.34%
2 goals6621.57%
3 goals9330.39%
4 goals4213.73%
5+ goals258.17%

This season’s balance of attack and defence

Each stage is read against its own number of matches. Points per match use the common 3–1–0 calculation; this does not alter official points deductions or the two-point rule used at the time.

Final standings · output per team per match
ClubMatchesStandard points / matchScored / matchConceded / matchWin %
Bursaspor342.211.910.7667.6
Fenerbahçe342.181.790.8267.6
Galatasaray341.881.791.0355.9
Beşiktaş341.881.380.7452.9
Trabzonspor341.681.560.9447.1
İstanbul Başakşehir341.651.381.2947.1
Eskişehirspor341.621.291.0044.1
Kayserispor341.501.321.0941.2
Antalyaspor341.441.441.1241.2
Gençlerbirliği341.381.121.0335.3
Kasımpaşa341.211.471.5629.4
Ankaragücü341.211.151.1826.5
Gaziantepspor341.181.121.1526.5
Manisaspor341.090.791.0023.5
Sivasspor341.001.241.7423.5
Diyarbakırspor340.790.821.5917.6
Denizlispor340.760.881.4417.6
Ankaraspor340.000.003.000.0

SEASON MATCHES

Results

306 matches
Open 2009/10 match results

Exact dates are recorded for 272 matches. 34 awarded results are flagged.

2009/10 league match results
DateRoundHomeScoreAway
7 Aug 2009—İstanbul Başakşehir1–1Beşiktaş
8 Aug 2009—Diyarbakırspor2–2Ankaragücü
8 Aug 2009—Sivasspor1–2Trabzonspor
9 Aug 2009—Bursaspor2–1Kasımpaşa
9 Aug 2009—Denizlispor0–2Fenerbahçe
9 Aug 2009—Gaziantepspor2–3Galatasaray
9 Aug 2009—Gençlerbirliği0–0Kayserispor
9 Aug 2009—Manisaspor0–0Eskişehirspor
15 Aug 2009—Ankaragücü1–1Manisaspor
15 Aug 2009—Galatasaray4–1Denizlispor
15 Aug 2009—Trabzonspor1–2Diyarbakırspor
16 Aug 2009—Eskişehirspor3–2Bursaspor
16 Aug 2009—Fenerbahçe3–0Sivasspor
16 Aug 2009—Kasımpaşa1–3İstanbul Başakşehir
16 Aug 2009—Kayserispor1–1Gaziantepspor
17 Aug 2009—Beşiktaş2–0Antalyaspor
22 Aug 2009—Bursaspor1–0Ankaragücü
22 Aug 2009—Gençlerbirliği0–0Beşiktaş
22 Aug 2009—İstanbul Başakşehir0–0Eskişehirspor
23 Aug 2009—Antalyaspor2–0Kasımpaşa
23 Aug 2009—Galatasaray4–1Kayserispor
23 Aug 2009—Manisaspor1–0Trabzonspor
24 Aug 2009—Diyarbakırspor1–3Fenerbahçe
28 Aug 2009—Beşiktaş0–0Gaziantepspor
29 Aug 2009—Ankaragücü2–2İstanbul Başakşehir
29 Aug 2009—Eskişehirspor2–1Antalyaspor
29 Aug 2009—Kayserispor3–0Denizlispor
30 Aug 2009—Fenerbahçe2–1Manisaspor
30 Aug 2009—Kasımpaşa0–4Gençlerbirliği
30 Aug 2009—Sivasspor0–2Diyarbakırspor
30 Aug 2009—Trabzonspor1–1Bursaspor
12 Sep 2009—Denizlispor0–0Diyarbakırspor
12 Sep 2009—Galatasaray3–0Beşiktaş
12 Sep 2009—Manisaspor3–1Sivasspor
13 Sep 2009—Antalyaspor1–0Ankaragücü
13 Sep 2009—Bursaspor0–1Fenerbahçe
13 Sep 2009—Gaziantepspor1–0Kasımpaşa
13 Sep 2009—Gençlerbirliği2–2Eskişehirspor
13 Sep 2009—İstanbul Başakşehir1–6Trabzonspor
16 Sep 2009—Denizlispor1–1Sivasspor
18 Sep 2009—Trabzonspor3–1Antalyaspor
19 Sep 2009—Ankaragücü1–2Gençlerbirliği
19 Sep 2009—Beşiktaş0–1Kayserispor
19 Sep 2009—Diyarbakırspor0–0Manisaspor
19 Sep 2009—Eskişehirspor3–2Gaziantepspor
19 Sep 2009—Sivasspor1–3Bursaspor
20 Sep 2009—Fenerbahçe1–0İstanbul Başakşehir
21 Sep 2009—Kasımpaşa1–3Galatasaray
25 Sep 2009—Gençlerbirliği2–2Trabzonspor
26 Sep 2009—Antalyaspor1–2Fenerbahçe
26 Sep 2009—Bursaspor4–0Diyarbakırspor
26 Sep 2009—Gaziantepspor1–3Ankaragücü
26 Sep 2009—İstanbul Başakşehir1–0Sivasspor
27 Sep 2009—Denizlispor1–1Manisaspor
27 Sep 2009—Galatasaray1–1Eskişehirspor
27 Sep 2009—Kayserispor0–0Kasımpaşa
2 Oct 2009—Trabzonspor0–0Gaziantepspor
3 Oct 2009—Beşiktaş1–0Denizlispor
3 Oct 2009—Diyarbakırspor1–3İstanbul Başakşehir
3 Oct 2009—Manisaspor0–2Bursaspor
4 Oct 2009—Ankaragücü3–0Galatasaray
4 Oct 2009—Eskişehirspor0–1Kayserispor
4 Oct 2009—Fenerbahçe3–0Gençlerbirliği
4 Oct 2009—Sivasspor2–0Antalyaspor
17 Oct 2009—Beşiktaş2–1Kasımpaşa
17 Oct 2009—Denizlispor2–3Bursaspor
18 Oct 2009—Antalyaspor4–1Diyarbakırspor
18 Oct 2009—Galatasaray4–3Trabzonspor
18 Oct 2009—Gaziantepspor2–1Fenerbahçe
18 Oct 2009—Gençlerbirliği2–0Sivasspor
18 Oct 2009—İstanbul Başakşehir1–0Manisaspor
18 Oct 2009—Kayserispor3–0Ankaragücü
23 Oct 2009—Trabzonspor2–1Kayserispor
24 Oct 2009—Bursaspor6–0İstanbul Başakşehir
24 Oct 2009—Eskişehirspor0–1Beşiktaş
25 Oct 2009—Diyarbakırspor1–0Gençlerbirliği
25 Oct 2009—Fenerbahçe3–1Galatasaray
25 Oct 2009—Kasımpaşa3–1Denizlispor
25 Oct 2009—Manisaspor1–2Antalyaspor
25 Oct 2009—Sivasspor3–0Gaziantepspor
31 Oct 2009—Antalyaspor1–1Bursaspor
31 Oct 2009—Beşiktaş1–0Ankaragücü
1 Nov 2009—Denizlispor0–1İstanbul Başakşehir
1 Nov 2009—Galatasaray2–0Sivasspor
1 Nov 2009—Gaziantepspor2–1Diyarbakırspor
1 Nov 2009—Gençlerbirliği0–2Manisaspor
1 Nov 2009—Kasımpaşa1–1Eskişehirspor
1 Nov 2009—Kayserispor1–1Fenerbahçe
6 Nov 2009—Bursaspor1–2Gençlerbirliği
7 Nov 2009—İstanbul Başakşehir1–0Antalyaspor
7 Nov 2009—Trabzonspor0–2Beşiktaş
8 Nov 2009—Ankaragücü2–2Kasımpaşa
8 Nov 2009—Diyarbakırspor1–2Galatasaray
8 Nov 2009—Eskişehirspor2–0Denizlispor
8 Nov 2009—Manisaspor0–3Gaziantepspor
8 Nov 2009—Sivasspor2–4Kayserispor
21 Nov 2009—Beşiktaş3–0Fenerbahçe
21 Nov 2009—Gaziantepspor0–1Bursaspor
22 Nov 2009—Denizlispor1–1Antalyaspor
22 Nov 2009—Eskişehirspor0–0Ankaragücü
22 Nov 2009—Galatasaray1–1Manisaspor
22 Nov 2009—Gençlerbirliği3–1İstanbul Başakşehir
22 Nov 2009—Kasımpaşa3–1Trabzonspor
22 Nov 2009—Kayserispor2–0Diyarbakırspor
27 Nov 2009—Bursaspor1–0Galatasaray
28 Nov 2009—Fenerbahçe1–3Kasımpaşa
29 Nov 2009—Ankaragücü1–0Denizlispor
29 Nov 2009—Antalyaspor2–0Gençlerbirliği
29 Nov 2009—İstanbul Başakşehir1–1Gaziantepspor
29 Nov 2009—Manisaspor0–1Kayserispor
29 Nov 2009—Sivasspor0–1Beşiktaş
29 Nov 2009—Trabzonspor2–1Eskişehirspor
4 Dec 2009—Beşiktaş0–0Diyarbakırspor
5 Dec 2009—Eskişehirspor2–1Fenerbahçe
5 Dec 2009—Kasımpaşa2–2Sivasspor
6 Dec 2009—Galatasaray1–1İstanbul Başakşehir
6 Dec 2009—Gaziantepspor1–1Antalyaspor
6 Dec 2009—Gençlerbirliği2–0Denizlispor
6 Dec 2009—Kayserispor3–0Bursaspor
6 Dec 2009—Trabzonspor3–0Ankaragücü
11 Dec 2009—Antalyaspor2–3Galatasaray
12 Dec 2009—Fenerbahçe3–2Ankaragücü
13 Dec 2009—Denizlispor0–1Trabzonspor
13 Dec 2009—Diyarbakırspor2–2Kasımpaşa
13 Dec 2009—Gençlerbirliği1–1Gaziantepspor
13 Dec 2009—İstanbul Başakşehir1–2Kayserispor
13 Dec 2009—Manisaspor1–1Beşiktaş
13 Dec 2009—Sivasspor2–1Eskişehirspor
18 Dec 2009—Beşiktaş2–3Bursaspor
19 Dec 2009—Ankaragücü2–3Sivasspor
19 Dec 2009—Eskişehirspor0–0Diyarbakırspor
19 Dec 2009—Galatasaray1–0Gençlerbirliği
19 Dec 2009—Gaziantepspor2–1Denizlispor
19 Dec 2009—Kasımpaşa3–1Manisaspor
19 Dec 2009—Kayserispor1–2Antalyaspor
20 Dec 2009—Trabzonspor0–1Fenerbahçe
22 Jan 2010—Fenerbahçe3–1Denizlispor
23 Jan 2010—Eskişehirspor1–0Manisaspor
24 Jan 2010—Ankaragücü0–0Diyarbakırspor
24 Jan 2010—Galatasaray1–0Gaziantepspor
24 Jan 2010—Kayserispor1–1Gençlerbirliği
24 Jan 2010—Trabzonspor3–1Sivasspor
29 Jan 2010—Antalyaspor0–1Beşiktaş
30 Jan 2010—Diyarbakırspor1–2Trabzonspor
30 Jan 2010—İstanbul Başakşehir4–2Kasımpaşa
31 Jan 2010—Bursaspor3–1Eskişehirspor
31 Jan 2010—Denizlispor1–2Galatasaray
31 Jan 2010—Gaziantepspor0–1Kayserispor
31 Jan 2010—Manisaspor0–0Ankaragücü
31 Jan 2010—Sivasspor1–5Fenerbahçe
5 Feb 2010—Beşiktaş4–1Gençlerbirliği
6 Feb 2010—Eskişehirspor2–1İstanbul Başakşehir
6 Feb 2010—Kayserispor0–0Galatasaray
7 Feb 2010—Ankaragücü0–0Bursaspor
7 Feb 2010—Fenerbahçe1–1Diyarbakırspor
7 Feb 2010—Kasımpaşa2–2Antalyaspor
7 Feb 2010—Sivasspor2–0Denizlispor
7 Feb 2010—Trabzonspor3–0Manisaspor
13 Feb 2010—Diyarbakırspor1–1Sivasspor
13 Feb 2010—Gaziantepspor2–0Beşiktaş
14 Feb 2010—Antalyaspor1–2Eskişehirspor
14 Feb 2010—Denizlispor1–0Kayserispor
14 Feb 2010—Gençlerbirliği0–2Kasımpaşa
14 Feb 2010—İstanbul Başakşehir1–1Ankaragücü
14 Feb 2010—Manisaspor2–2Fenerbahçe
15 Feb 2010—Bursaspor1–1Trabzonspor
20 Feb 2010—Eskişehirspor0–0Gençlerbirliği
20 Feb 2010—Sivasspor1–0Manisaspor
20 Feb 2010—Trabzonspor0–0İstanbul Başakşehir
21 Feb 2010—Ankaragücü2–2Antalyaspor
21 Feb 2010—Beşiktaş1–1Galatasaray
21 Feb 2010—Diyarbakırspor0–2Denizlispor
21 Feb 2010—Kasımpaşa3–0Gaziantepspor
22 Feb 2010—Fenerbahçe2–3Bursaspor
26 Feb 2010—Antalyaspor1–1Trabzonspor
27 Feb 2010—Bursaspor3–0Sivasspor
27 Feb 2010—Kayserispor1–2Beşiktaş
28 Feb 2010—Galatasaray4–1Kasımpaşa
28 Feb 2010—Gaziantepspor1–1Eskişehirspor
28 Feb 2010—Gençlerbirliği0–1Ankaragücü
28 Feb 2010—İstanbul Başakşehir2–1Fenerbahçe
28 Feb 2010—Manisaspor2–1Diyarbakırspor
6 Mar 2010—Diyarbakırspor0–3Bursaspor
6 Mar 2010—Kasımpaşa2–2Kayserispor
6 Mar 2010—Sivasspor0–1İstanbul Başakşehir
6 Mar 2010—Trabzonspor3–1Gençlerbirliği
7 Mar 2010—Ankaragücü0–0Gaziantepspor
7 Mar 2010—Fenerbahçe1–0Antalyaspor
7 Mar 2010—Manisaspor0–0Denizlispor
8 Mar 2010—Eskişehirspor2–1Galatasaray
10 Mar 2010—Beşiktaş2–0İstanbul Başakşehir
10 Mar 2010—Kasımpaşa0–2Bursaspor
12 Mar 2010—Gaziantepspor1–1Trabzonspor
13 Mar 2010—Gençlerbirliği0–0Fenerbahçe
14 Mar 2010—Antalyaspor3–0Sivasspor
14 Mar 2010—Bursaspor2–0Manisaspor
14 Mar 2010—Galatasaray3–0Ankaragücü
14 Mar 2010—İstanbul Başakşehir1–0Diyarbakırspor
14 Mar 2010—Kayserispor1–2Eskişehirspor
15 Mar 2010—Denizlispor0–1Beşiktaş
19 Mar 2010—Kasımpaşa2–2Beşiktaş
20 Mar 2010—Diyarbakırspor1–0Antalyaspor
20 Mar 2010—Fenerbahçe1–0Gaziantepspor
20 Mar 2010—Manisaspor1–0İstanbul Başakşehir
21 Mar 2010—Ankaragücü3–0Kayserispor
21 Mar 2010—Sivasspor0–2Gençlerbirliği
21 Mar 2010—Trabzonspor1–0Galatasaray
22 Mar 2010—Bursaspor2–1Denizlispor
26 Mar 2010—İstanbul Başakşehir2–1Bursaspor
27 Mar 2010—Beşiktaş3–2Eskişehirspor
27 Mar 2010—Gençlerbirliği1–0Diyarbakırspor
28 Mar 2010—Antalyaspor0–0Manisaspor
28 Mar 2010—Denizlispor3–3Kasımpaşa
28 Mar 2010—Galatasaray0–1Fenerbahçe
28 Mar 2010—Gaziantepspor2–2Sivasspor
29 Mar 2010—Kayserispor1–0Trabzonspor
2 Apr 2010—Ankaragücü0–0Beşiktaş
3 Apr 2010—Bursaspor2–1Antalyaspor
3 Apr 2010—İstanbul Başakşehir3–1Denizlispor
4 Apr 2010—Diyarbakırspor1–3Gaziantepspor
4 Apr 2010—Eskişehirspor2–0Kasımpaşa
4 Apr 2010—Fenerbahçe2–0Kayserispor
4 Apr 2010—Manisaspor0–0Gençlerbirliği
5 Apr 2010—Sivasspor1–1Galatasaray
9 Apr 2010—Gaziantepspor0–0Manisaspor
10 Apr 2010—Antalyaspor1–3İstanbul Başakşehir
10 Apr 2010—Beşiktaş0–0Trabzonspor
11 Apr 2010—Denizlispor1–0Eskişehirspor
11 Apr 2010—Galatasaray4–1Diyarbakırspor
11 Apr 2010—Gençlerbirliği0–0Bursaspor
11 Apr 2010—Kasımpaşa2–0Ankaragücü
12 Apr 2010—Kayserispor2–2Sivasspor
16 Apr 2010—Bursaspor2–0Gaziantepspor
17 Apr 2010—İstanbul Başakşehir1–3Gençlerbirliği
17 Apr 2010—Manisaspor1–2Galatasaray
18 Apr 2010—Ankaragücü3–1Eskişehirspor
18 Apr 2010—Antalyaspor2–1Denizlispor
18 Apr 2010—Diyarbakırspor0–3Kayserispor
18 Apr 2010—Fenerbahçe1–0Beşiktaş
19 Apr 2010—Trabzonspor2–0Kasımpaşa
24 Apr 2010—Beşiktaş2–2Sivasspor
24 Apr 2010—Denizlispor0–0Ankaragücü
24 Apr 2010—Gençlerbirliği0–2Antalyaspor
24 Apr 2010—Kayserispor1–2Manisaspor
25 Apr 2010—Galatasaray0–0Bursaspor
25 Apr 2010—Gaziantepspor2–3İstanbul Başakşehir
25 Apr 2010—Kasımpaşa0–1Fenerbahçe
26 Apr 2010—Eskişehirspor1–0Trabzonspor
1 May 2010—Ankaragücü1–0Trabzonspor
1 May 2010—Bursaspor2–0Kayserispor
1 May 2010—Fenerbahçe2–0Eskişehirspor
1 May 2010—İstanbul Başakşehir0–1Galatasaray
2 May 2010—Antalyaspor1–0Gaziantepspor
2 May 2010—Denizlispor2–0Gençlerbirliği
2 May 2010—Diyarbakırspor1–3Beşiktaş
2 May 2010—Sivasspor1–1Kasımpaşa
7 May 2010—Beşiktaş2–0Manisaspor
8 May 2010—Galatasaray1–2Antalyaspor
8 May 2010—Gaziantepspor1–1Gençlerbirliği
9 May 2010—Ankaragücü0–3Fenerbahçe
9 May 2010—Eskişehirspor1–1Sivasspor
9 May 2010—Kasımpaşa1–0Diyarbakırspor
9 May 2010—Kayserispor1–1İstanbul Başakşehir
10 May 2010—Trabzonspor2–1Denizlispor
15 May 2010—Antalyaspor4–0Kayserispor
15 May 2010—Denizlispor1–1Gaziantepspor
15 May 2010—Diyarbakırspor0–2Eskişehirspor
15 May 2010—Sivasspor3–3Ankaragücü
16 May 2010—Bursaspor2–1Beşiktaş
16 May 2010—Fenerbahçe1–1Trabzonspor
16 May 2010—Gençlerbirliği2–1Galatasaray
16 May 2010—Manisaspor0–0Kasımpaşa
Date unknown—Ankaragücü3–0 AwdAnkaraspor
Date unknown—Ankaraspor0–3 AwdDiyarbakırspor
Date unknown—Ankaraspor0–3 Awdİstanbul Başakşehir
Date unknown—Ankaraspor0–3 AwdBursaspor
Date unknown—Ankaraspor0–3 AwdKayserispor
Date unknown—Ankaraspor0–3 AwdBeşiktaş
Date unknown—Ankaraspor0–3 AwdGaziantepspor
Date unknown—Ankaraspor0–3 AwdTrabzonspor
Date unknown—Ankaraspor0–3 AwdGalatasaray
Date unknown—Ankaraspor0–3 AwdSivasspor
Date unknown—Ankaraspor0–3 AwdDenizlispor
Date unknown—Ankaraspor0–3 AwdAnkaragücü
Date unknown—Ankaraspor0–3 AwdManisaspor
Date unknown—Ankaraspor0–3 AwdGençlerbirliği
Date unknown—Ankaraspor0–3 AwdFenerbahçe
Date unknown—Ankaraspor0–3 AwdAntalyaspor
Date unknown—Ankaraspor0–3 AwdKasımpaşa
Date unknown—Ankaraspor0–3 AwdEskişehirspor
Date unknown—Antalyaspor3–0 AwdAnkaraspor
Date unknown—Beşiktaş3–0 AwdAnkaraspor
Date unknown—Bursaspor3–0 AwdAnkaraspor
Date unknown—Denizlispor3–0 AwdAnkaraspor
Date unknown—Diyarbakırspor3–0 AwdAnkaraspor
Date unknown—Eskişehirspor3–0 AwdAnkaraspor
Date unknown—Fenerbahçe3–0 AwdAnkaraspor
Date unknown—Galatasaray3–0 AwdAnkaraspor
Date unknown—Gaziantepspor3–0 AwdAnkaraspor
Date unknown—Gençlerbirliği3–0 AwdAnkaraspor
Date unknown—İstanbul Başakşehir3–0 AwdAnkaraspor
Date unknown—Kasımpaşa3–0 AwdAnkaraspor
Date unknown—Kayserispor3–0 AwdAnkaraspor
Date unknown—Manisaspor3–0 AwdAnkaraspor
Date unknown—Sivasspor3–0 AwdAnkaraspor
Date unknown—Trabzonspor3–0 AwdAnkaraspor
Results source

These 306 records are the available match sample for this season. Final-table coverage and individual match coverage remain separate. Missing dates or rounds are not estimated. Awd marks an awarded result, which may differ from the score on the field.

  • Original match record