League menu9 pages
All90 / Quick access

What would you like to explore?

Enter a name or topic to start searching.

Select a result to open it.Esc · Close
← League and current season

SEASON FILE / 1987/88

1987/88
The league’s memory.

Galatasaray won the championship. The final standings below preserve the source table.

68 completed seasons, each with its own final table.

Points system at the time: 3 points for a win, 1 for a draw.

Attack and defence in one table

1987/88 · Final league table · 20 teams · Teal: scored, red: conceded per match.

Galatasaray38 matches
Beşiktaş38 matches
Malatyaspor38 matches
Samsunspor38 matches
Bursaspor38 matches
Trabzonspor38 matches
Karşıyaka38 matches
Fenerbahçe38 matches
Sarıyer Istanbul38 matches
Adana Demirspor38 matches
Sakaryaspor38 matches
Altay38 matches
Ankaragücü38 matches
Boluspor38 matches
Eskişehirspor38 matches
Rizespor38 matches
Denizlispor38 matches
Kocaelispor38 matches
Gençlerbirliği38 matches
Zonguldakspor38 matches

Final league table

Rank, club, matches played, wins, draws, defeats, goals scored and conceded, goal difference and points
#ClubMPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Galatasaray3827928635+5190
2Beşiktaş38221246829+3978
3Malatyaspor381711106461+362
4Samsunspor38179124341+260
5Bursaspor38176156356+757
6Trabzonspor38169135751+657
7Karşıyaka38131784334+956
8Fenerbahçe381510134543+255
9Sarıyer Istanbul381216106051+952
10Adana Demirspor38164185964-552
11Sakaryaspor38149155467-1351
12Altay38139166057+348
13Ankaragücü381113144647-146
14Boluspor38137184552-746
15Eskişehirspor381113144553-846
16Rizespor38137183756-1946
17Denizlispor38129173548-1345
18Kocaelispor38616164461-1734
19Gençlerbirliği3879224165-2430
20Zonguldakspor3869233761-2427

The source also prints a two-point equivalent for comparison. The points column here retains the actual three-point system used in that season.

Table source

The scores behind the average

380 matches and 1,032 recorded official goals. Explore the score distribution behind the 2.72 goals-per-match average.

1987/88 · distribution by total goals in a match
0 goals
1 goal
2 goals
3 goals
4 goals
5+ goals

Officially registered results are used; shootouts do not count towards goal totals.

Show the chart figures
1987/88 total-goal distribution
Total goalsMatchesShare
0 goals318.16%
1 goal6817.89%
2 goals9023.68%
3 goals8422.11%
4 goals4812.63%
5+ goals5915.53%

This season’s balance of attack and defence

Each stage is read against its own number of matches. Points per match use the common 3–1–0 calculation; this does not alter official points deductions or the two-point rule used at the time.

Final league table · output per team per match
ClubMatchesStandard points / matchScored / matchConceded / matchWin %
Galatasaray382.372.260.9271.1
Beşiktaş382.051.790.7657.9
Malatyaspor381.631.681.6144.7
Samsunspor381.581.131.0844.7
Bursaspor381.501.661.4744.7
Trabzonspor381.501.501.3442.1
Karşıyaka381.471.130.8934.2
Fenerbahçe381.451.181.1339.5
Sarıyer Istanbul381.371.581.3431.6
Adana Demirspor381.371.551.6842.1
Sakaryaspor381.341.421.7636.8
Altay381.261.581.5034.2
Ankaragücü381.211.211.2428.9
Boluspor381.211.181.3734.2
Eskişehirspor381.211.181.3928.9
Rizespor381.210.971.4734.2
Denizlispor381.180.921.2631.6
Kocaelispor380.891.161.6115.8
Gençlerbirliği380.791.081.7118.4
Zonguldakspor380.710.971.6115.8

SEASON MATCHES

Results

380 matches
Open 1987/88 match results

Every match has a recorded date.

1987/88 league match results
DateRoundHomeScoreAway
15 Aug 19871Fenerbahçe2–1Karşıyaka
16 Aug 19871Altay3–1Samsunspor
16 Aug 19871Beşiktaş3–0Denizlispor
16 Aug 19871Boluspor2–0Ankaragücü
16 Aug 19871Eskişehirspor0–1Galatasaray
16 Aug 19871Gençlerbirliği1–2Malatyaspor
16 Aug 19871Sakaryaspor1–1Sarıyer Istanbul
16 Aug 19871Trabzonspor2–0Adana Demirspor
16 Aug 19871Zonguldakspor1–1Rizespor
5 Sep 19871Kocaelispor0–2Bursaspor
29 Aug 19872Galatasaray3–1Sakaryaspor
30 Aug 19872Adana Demirspor2–1Fenerbahçe
30 Aug 19872Ankaragücü1–1Eskişehirspor
30 Aug 19872Denizlispor2–0Gençlerbirliği
30 Aug 19872Karşıyaka2–1Beşiktaş
30 Aug 19872Malatyaspor3–0Altay
30 Aug 19872Samsunspor0–0Kocaelispor
30 Aug 19872Sarıyer Istanbul0–0Rizespor
30 Aug 19872Trabzonspor3–0Boluspor
30 Aug 19872Zonguldakspor1–3Bursaspor
12 Sep 19873Beşiktaş3–0Adana Demirspor
12 Sep 19873Galatasaray5–0Rizespor
13 Sep 19873Altay3–3Denizlispor
13 Sep 19873Boluspor0–0Fenerbahçe
13 Sep 19873Bursaspor2–2Samsunspor
13 Sep 19873Eskişehirspor2–1Trabzonspor
13 Sep 19873Kocaelispor1–2Malatyaspor
13 Sep 19873Sakaryaspor3–2Ankaragücü
13 Sep 19873Zonguldakspor2–3Sarıyer Istanbul
2 Dec 19873Gençlerbirliği1–0Karşıyaka
19 Sep 19874Sarıyer Istanbul2–1Bursaspor
20 Sep 19874Adana Demirspor1–2Gençlerbirliği
20 Sep 19874Ankaragücü2–0Rizespor
20 Sep 19874Boluspor0–1Beşiktaş
20 Sep 19874Denizlispor1–0Kocaelispor
20 Sep 19874Fenerbahçe0–4Eskişehirspor
20 Sep 19874Galatasaray3–1Zonguldakspor
20 Sep 19874Karşıyaka1–1Altay
20 Sep 19874Malatyaspor0–1Samsunspor
20 Sep 19874Trabzonspor1–0Sakaryaspor
26 Sep 19875Eskişehirspor0–1Beşiktaş
26 Sep 19875Gençlerbirliği1–0Boluspor
26 Sep 19875Sarıyer Istanbul1–1Galatasaray
27 Sep 19875Altay4–0Adana Demirspor
27 Sep 19875Bursaspor4–1Malatyaspor
27 Sep 19875Kocaelispor0–1Karşıyaka
27 Sep 19875Rizespor1–1Trabzonspor
27 Sep 19875Sakaryaspor2–0Fenerbahçe
27 Sep 19875Samsunspor0–1Denizlispor
27 Sep 19875Zonguldakspor0–1Ankaragücü
3 Oct 19876Fenerbahçe2–0Rizespor
4 Oct 19876Adana Demirspor3–1Kocaelispor
4 Oct 19876Ankaragücü1–0Sarıyer Istanbul
4 Oct 19876Beşiktaş5–1Sakaryaspor
4 Oct 19876Boluspor3–1Altay
4 Oct 19876Denizlispor3–3Malatyaspor
4 Oct 19876Eskişehirspor1–0Gençlerbirliği
4 Oct 19876Galatasaray5–2Bursaspor
4 Oct 19876Karşıyaka2–0Samsunspor
4 Oct 19876Trabzonspor1–0Zonguldakspor
10 Oct 19877Altay0–1Eskişehirspor
10 Oct 19877Bursaspor0–2Denizlispor
10 Oct 19877Galatasaray3–1Ankaragücü
10 Oct 19877Kocaelispor1–1Boluspor
10 Oct 19877Malatyaspor2–2Karşıyaka
10 Oct 19877Rizespor0–3Beşiktaş
10 Oct 19877Sakaryaspor3–2Gençlerbirliği
10 Oct 19877Samsunspor1–2Adana Demirspor
10 Oct 19877Sarıyer Istanbul1–1Trabzonspor
10 Oct 19877Zonguldakspor0–1Fenerbahçe
17 Oct 19878Ankaragücü3–2Bursaspor
18 Oct 19878Adana Demirspor0–0Malatyaspor
18 Oct 19878Beşiktaş2–0Zonguldakspor
18 Oct 19878Boluspor2–0Samsunspor
18 Oct 19878Eskişehirspor1–1Kocaelispor
18 Oct 19878Fenerbahçe1–4Sarıyer Istanbul
18 Oct 19878Gençlerbirliği6–1Rizespor
18 Oct 19878Karşıyaka0–1Denizlispor
18 Oct 19878Sakaryaspor0–1Altay
18 Oct 19878Trabzonspor2–3Galatasaray
24 Oct 19879Sarıyer Istanbul1–2Beşiktaş
25 Oct 19879Ankaragücü2–3Trabzonspor
25 Oct 19879Bursaspor2–1Karşıyaka
25 Oct 19879Denizlispor1–1Adana Demirspor
25 Oct 19879Galatasaray1–1Fenerbahçe
25 Oct 19879Kocaelispor1–2Sakaryaspor
25 Oct 19879Malatyaspor2–1Boluspor
25 Oct 19879Rizespor2–0Altay
25 Oct 19879Samsunspor1–0Eskişehirspor
25 Oct 19879Zonguldakspor3–0Gençlerbirliği
31 Oct 198710Fenerbahçe0–0Ankaragücü
1 Nov 198710Adana Demirspor1–0Karşıyaka
1 Nov 198710Altay0–0Zonguldakspor
1 Nov 198710Beşiktaş2–2Galatasaray
1 Nov 198710Boluspor1–0Denizlispor
1 Nov 198710Eskişehirspor0–2Malatyaspor
1 Nov 198710Gençlerbirliği1–1Sarıyer Istanbul
1 Nov 198710Rizespor1–1Kocaelispor
1 Nov 198710Sakaryaspor1–0Samsunspor
1 Nov 198710Trabzonspor0–0Bursaspor
7 Nov 198711Ankaragücü0–0Beşiktaş
7 Nov 198711Bursaspor3–0Adana Demirspor
7 Nov 198711Galatasaray2–1Gençlerbirliği
7 Nov 198711Karşıyaka1–1Boluspor
7 Nov 198711Malatyaspor4–2Sakaryaspor
7 Nov 198711Samsunspor2–0Rizespor
7 Nov 198711Sarıyer Istanbul3–3Altay
7 Nov 198711Trabzonspor1–2Fenerbahçe
7 Nov 198711Zonguldakspor2–1Kocaelispor
8 Nov 198711Denizlispor1–2Eskişehirspor
15 Nov 198712Altay1–2Galatasaray
15 Nov 198712Beşiktaş3–1Trabzonspor
15 Nov 198712Boluspor3–0Adana Demirspor
15 Nov 198712Eskişehirspor1–1Karşıyaka
15 Nov 198712Fenerbahçe4–0Bursaspor
15 Nov 198712Gençlerbirliği1–1Ankaragücü
15 Nov 198712Kocaelispor3–2Sarıyer Istanbul
15 Nov 198712Rizespor4–2Malatyaspor
15 Nov 198712Sakaryaspor1–0Denizlispor
15 Nov 198712Zonguldakspor1–2Samsunspor
21 Nov 198713Fenerbahçe0–4Beşiktaş
22 Nov 198713Adana Demirspor2–2Eskişehirspor
22 Nov 198713Ankaragücü4–2Altay
22 Nov 198713Bursaspor2–1Boluspor
22 Nov 198713Denizlispor2–0Rizespor
22 Nov 198713Galatasaray5–1Kocaelispor
22 Nov 198713Karşıyaka4–1Sakaryaspor
22 Nov 198713Malatyaspor0–0Zonguldakspor
22 Nov 198713Samsunspor0–1Sarıyer Istanbul
22 Nov 198713Trabzonspor3–0Gençlerbirliği
28 Nov 198714Altay1–2Trabzonspor
28 Nov 198714Beşiktaş4–0Bursaspor
28 Nov 198714Eskişehirspor1–0Boluspor
28 Nov 198714Gençlerbirliği1–1Fenerbahçe
28 Nov 198714Kocaelispor3–0Ankaragücü
28 Nov 198714Rizespor0–1Karşıyaka
28 Nov 198714Sakaryaspor2–1Adana Demirspor
28 Nov 198714Samsunspor1–0Galatasaray
28 Nov 198714Sarıyer Istanbul3–3Malatyaspor
28 Nov 198714Zonguldakspor2–0Denizlispor
5 Dec 198715Fenerbahçe1–0Altay
6 Dec 198715Adana Demirspor0–1Rizespor
6 Dec 198715Ankaragücü2–2Samsunspor
6 Dec 198715Beşiktaş1–0Gençlerbirliği
6 Dec 198715Boluspor2–0Sakaryaspor
6 Dec 198715Bursaspor3–1Eskişehirspor
6 Dec 198715Denizlispor1–1Sarıyer Istanbul
6 Dec 198715Karşıyaka1–0Zonguldakspor
6 Dec 198715Malatyaspor3–1Galatasaray
6 Dec 198715Trabzonspor3–1Kocaelispor
12 Dec 198716Altay1–1Beşiktaş
12 Dec 198716Galatasaray3–1Denizlispor
12 Dec 198716Gençlerbirliği1–1Bursaspor
12 Dec 198716Kocaelispor1–1Fenerbahçe
12 Dec 198716Malatyaspor0–0Ankaragücü
12 Dec 198716Rizespor4–1Boluspor
12 Dec 198716Sakaryaspor0–0Eskişehirspor
12 Dec 198716Samsunspor1–0Trabzonspor
12 Dec 198716Sarıyer Istanbul1–1Karşıyaka
12 Dec 198716Zonguldakspor5–1Adana Demirspor
19 Dec 198717Gençlerbirliği0–3Altay
20 Dec 198717Adana Demirspor1–2Sarıyer Istanbul
20 Dec 198717Ankaragücü2–0Denizlispor
20 Dec 198717Beşiktaş1–1Kocaelispor
20 Dec 198717Boluspor5–1Zonguldakspor
20 Dec 198717Bursaspor1–2Sakaryaspor
20 Dec 198717Eskişehirspor0–1Rizespor
20 Dec 198717Fenerbahçe3–1Samsunspor
20 Dec 198717Karşıyaka1–2Galatasaray
20 Dec 198717Trabzonspor2–3Malatyaspor
26 Dec 198718Sarıyer Istanbul0–1Boluspor
27 Dec 198718Altay2–0Bursaspor
27 Dec 198718Ankaragücü2–4Karşıyaka
27 Dec 198718Denizlispor1–1Trabzonspor
27 Dec 198718Galatasaray3–0Adana Demirspor
27 Dec 198718Kocaelispor1–1Gençlerbirliği
27 Dec 198718Malatyaspor1–0Fenerbahçe
27 Dec 198718Rizespor1–2Sakaryaspor
27 Dec 198718Samsunspor0–0Beşiktaş
27 Dec 198718Zonguldakspor0–0Eskişehirspor
2 Jan 198819Beşiktaş0–0Malatyaspor
3 Jan 198819Adana Demirspor1–0Ankaragücü
3 Jan 198819Altay5–2Kocaelispor
3 Jan 198819Boluspor1–1Galatasaray
3 Jan 198819Bursaspor5–2Rizespor
3 Jan 198819Eskişehirspor2–2Sarıyer Istanbul
3 Jan 198819Fenerbahçe2–0Denizlispor
3 Jan 198819Gençlerbirliği0–1Samsunspor
3 Jan 198819Sakaryaspor4–0Zonguldakspor
3 Jan 198819Trabzonspor3–0Karşıyaka
23 Jan 198820Sarıyer Istanbul1–2Sakaryaspor
24 Jan 198820Adana Demirspor3–0Trabzonspor
24 Jan 198820Ankaragücü4–1Boluspor
24 Jan 198820Bursaspor2–0Kocaelispor
24 Jan 198820Denizlispor0–0Beşiktaş
24 Jan 198820Galatasaray1–1Eskişehirspor
24 Jan 198820Karşıyaka0–0Fenerbahçe
24 Jan 198820Malatyaspor1–0Gençlerbirliği
24 Jan 198820Rizespor2–0Zonguldakspor
24 Jan 198820Samsunspor2–0Altay
30 Jan 198821Beşiktaş1–1Karşıyaka
31 Jan 198821Altay3–2Malatyaspor
31 Jan 198821Boluspor0–2Trabzonspor
31 Jan 198821Bursaspor1–0Zonguldakspor
31 Jan 198821Eskişehirspor3–3Ankaragücü
31 Jan 198821Fenerbahçe0–2Adana Demirspor
31 Jan 198821Gençlerbirliği2–1Denizlispor
31 Jan 198821Kocaelispor1–1Samsunspor
31 Jan 198821Rizespor1–1Sarıyer Istanbul
31 Jan 198821Sakaryaspor0–2Galatasaray
6 Feb 198822Fenerbahçe3–1Boluspor
7 Feb 198822Adana Demirspor2–0Beşiktaş
7 Feb 198822Ankaragücü0–0Sakaryaspor
7 Feb 198822Denizlispor1–0Altay
7 Feb 198822Karşıyaka1–0Gençlerbirliği
7 Feb 198822Malatyaspor3–2Kocaelispor
7 Feb 198822Rizespor0–1Galatasaray
7 Feb 198822Samsunspor2–1Bursaspor
7 Feb 198822Sarıyer Istanbul3–1Zonguldakspor
7 Feb 198822Trabzonspor1–1Eskişehirspor
14 Feb 198823Beşiktaş4–1Boluspor
14 Feb 198823Bursaspor2–0Sarıyer Istanbul
14 Feb 198823Eskişehirspor2–1Fenerbahçe
14 Feb 198823Gençlerbirliği2–0Adana Demirspor
14 Feb 198823Kocaelispor1–0Denizlispor
14 Feb 198823Rizespor1–0Ankaragücü
14 Feb 198823Sakaryaspor4–2Trabzonspor
14 Feb 198823Samsunspor2–0Malatyaspor
14 Feb 198823Zonguldakspor1–2Galatasaray
16 Mar 198823Altay0–0Karşıyaka
20 Feb 198824Galatasaray2–2Sarıyer Istanbul
21 Feb 198824Adana Demirspor3–2Altay
21 Feb 198824Ankaragücü2–2Zonguldakspor
21 Feb 198824Beşiktaş2–1Eskişehirspor
21 Feb 198824Boluspor2–1Gençlerbirliği
21 Feb 198824Denizlispor0–1Samsunspor
21 Feb 198824Fenerbahçe1–1Sakaryaspor
21 Feb 198824Malatyaspor1–4Bursaspor
21 Feb 198824Trabzonspor3–1Rizespor
6 Apr 198824Karşıyaka2–2Kocaelispor
28 Feb 198825Altay1–1Boluspor
28 Feb 198825Bursaspor1–1Galatasaray
28 Feb 198825Gençlerbirliği1–1Eskişehirspor
28 Feb 198825Kocaelispor5–1Adana Demirspor
28 Feb 198825Malatyaspor3–1Denizlispor
28 Feb 198825Rizespor0–1Fenerbahçe
28 Feb 198825Sakaryaspor1–3Beşiktaş
28 Feb 198825Sarıyer Istanbul0–0Ankaragücü
28 Feb 198825Zonguldakspor1–1Trabzonspor
20 Apr 198825Samsunspor0–0Karşıyaka
5 Mar 198826Ankaragücü2–2Galatasaray
5 Mar 198826Beşiktaş3–1Rizespor
6 Mar 198826Adana Demirspor3–2Samsunspor
6 Mar 198826Boluspor1–1Kocaelispor
6 Mar 198826Denizlispor2–1Bursaspor
6 Mar 198826Eskişehirspor2–2Altay
6 Mar 198826Fenerbahçe2–0Zonguldakspor
6 Mar 198826Gençlerbirliği1–1Sakaryaspor
6 Mar 198826Karşıyaka2–1Malatyaspor
6 Mar 198826Trabzonspor2–1Sarıyer Istanbul
12 Mar 198827Sarıyer Istanbul1–2Fenerbahçe
13 Mar 198827Altay1–1Sakaryaspor
13 Mar 198827Bursaspor0–1Ankaragücü
13 Mar 198827Denizlispor0–0Karşıyaka
13 Mar 198827Galatasaray2–1Trabzonspor
13 Mar 198827Kocaelispor0–0Eskişehirspor
13 Mar 198827Malatyaspor2–7Adana Demirspor
13 Mar 198827Rizespor1–0Gençlerbirliği
13 Mar 198827Samsunspor3–1Boluspor
13 Mar 198827Zonguldakspor1–2Beşiktaş
19 Mar 198828Fenerbahçe1–2Galatasaray
20 Mar 198828Adana Demirspor3–0Denizlispor
20 Mar 198828Altay3–0Rizespor
20 Mar 198828Beşiktaş2–1Sarıyer Istanbul
20 Mar 198828Boluspor0–1Malatyaspor
20 Mar 198828Eskişehirspor1–2Samsunspor
20 Mar 198828Gençlerbirliği3–0Zonguldakspor
20 Mar 198828Karşıyaka2–2Bursaspor
20 Mar 198828Sakaryaspor1–1Kocaelispor
20 Mar 198828Trabzonspor3–1Ankaragücü
26 Mar 198829Sarıyer Istanbul3–2Gençlerbirliği
27 Mar 198829Ankaragücü0–0Fenerbahçe
27 Mar 198829Bursaspor2–0Trabzonspor
27 Mar 198829Denizlispor1–0Boluspor
27 Mar 198829Galatasaray0–0Beşiktaş
27 Mar 198829Karşıyaka0–0Adana Demirspor
27 Mar 198829Kocaelispor0–0Rizespor
27 Mar 198829Malatyaspor1–0Eskişehirspor
27 Mar 198829Samsunspor1–0Sakaryaspor
27 Mar 198829Zonguldakspor2–3Altay
2 Apr 198830Adana Demirspor0–2Bursaspor
2 Apr 198830Beşiktaş1–0Ankaragücü
3 Apr 198830Altay0–1Sarıyer Istanbul
3 Apr 198830Boluspor0–0Karşıyaka
3 Apr 198830Eskişehirspor4–0Denizlispor
3 Apr 198830Fenerbahçe2–0Trabzonspor
3 Apr 198830Gençlerbirliği1–2Galatasaray
3 Apr 198830Kocaelispor1–0Zonguldakspor
3 Apr 198830Rizespor0–0Samsunspor
3 Apr 198830Sakaryaspor2–2Malatyaspor
10 Apr 198831Adana Demirspor4–0Boluspor
10 Apr 198831Ankaragücü1–0Gençlerbirliği
10 Apr 198831Bursaspor0–0Fenerbahçe
10 Apr 198831Denizlispor2–0Sakaryaspor
10 Apr 198831Galatasaray5–1Altay
10 Apr 198831Karşıyaka4–0Eskişehirspor
10 Apr 198831Malatyaspor2–1Rizespor
10 Apr 198831Samsunspor1–1Zonguldakspor
10 Apr 198831Sarıyer Istanbul3–0Kocaelispor
10 Apr 198831Trabzonspor0–3Beşiktaş
16 Apr 198832Sarıyer Istanbul2–0Samsunspor
17 Apr 198832Altay1–0Ankaragücü
17 Apr 198832Beşiktaş2–1Fenerbahçe
17 Apr 198832Boluspor1–0Bursaspor
17 Apr 198832Eskişehirspor2–1Adana Demirspor
17 Apr 198832Gençlerbirliği2–3Trabzonspor
17 Apr 198832Kocaelispor1–2Galatasaray
17 Apr 198832Rizespor1–0Denizlispor
17 Apr 198832Sakaryaspor0–1Karşıyaka
17 Apr 198832Zonguldakspor1–2Malatyaspor
23 Apr 198833Fenerbahçe3–0Gençlerbirliği
24 Apr 198833Adana Demirspor7–0Sakaryaspor
24 Apr 198833Ankaragücü4–0Kocaelispor
24 Apr 198833Boluspor4–2Eskişehirspor
24 Apr 198833Bursaspor2–1Beşiktaş
24 Apr 198833Denizlispor1–0Zonguldakspor
24 Apr 198833Galatasaray3–0Samsunspor
24 Apr 198833Karşıyaka1–0Rizespor
24 Apr 198833Malatyaspor2–2Sarıyer Istanbul
24 Apr 198833Trabzonspor2–1Altay
30 Apr 198834Galatasaray3–1Malatyaspor
1 May 198834Altay2–0Fenerbahçe
1 May 198834Eskişehirspor2–1Bursaspor
1 May 198834Gençlerbirliği1–1Beşiktaş
1 May 198834Kocaelispor3–0Trabzonspor
1 May 198834Rizespor1–0Adana Demirspor
1 May 198834Sakaryaspor2–1Boluspor
1 May 198834Samsunspor1–0Ankaragücü
1 May 198834Sarıyer Istanbul1–1Denizlispor
1 May 198834Zonguldakspor1–1Karşıyaka
7 May 198835Beşiktaş2–1Altay
8 May 198835Adana Demirspor4–2Zonguldakspor
8 May 198835Ankaragücü1–1Malatyaspor
8 May 198835Boluspor2–1Rizespor
8 May 198835Bursaspor4–1Gençlerbirliği
8 May 198835Denizlispor1–2Galatasaray
8 May 198835Eskişehirspor4–2Sakaryaspor
8 May 198835Fenerbahçe1–1Kocaelispor
8 May 198835Karşıyaka1–1Sarıyer Istanbul
8 May 198835Trabzonspor4–1Samsunspor
14 May 198836Sarıyer Istanbul2–1Adana Demirspor
15 May 198836Altay4–0Gençlerbirliği
15 May 198836Denizlispor0–1Ankaragücü
15 May 198836Galatasaray2–0Karşıyaka
15 May 198836Kocaelispor1–1Beşiktaş
15 May 198836Malatyaspor0–0Trabzonspor
15 May 198836Rizespor1–0Eskişehirspor
15 May 198836Sakaryaspor5–3Bursaspor
15 May 198836Samsunspor2–1Fenerbahçe
15 May 198836Zonguldakspor1–0Boluspor
21 May 198837Fenerbahçe2–1Malatyaspor
22 May 198837Adana Demirspor0–5Galatasaray
22 May 198837Beşiktaş0–0Samsunspor
22 May 198837Boluspor4–1Sarıyer Istanbul
22 May 198837Bursaspor2–1Altay
22 May 198837Eskişehirspor0–3Zonguldakspor
22 May 198837Gençlerbirliği2–2Kocaelispor
22 May 198837Karşıyaka2–1Ankaragücü
22 May 198837Sakaryaspor3–4Rizespor
22 May 198837Trabzonspor1–1Denizlispor
28 May 198838Sarıyer Istanbul5–0Eskişehirspor
29 May 198838Ankaragücü1–2Adana Demirspor
29 May 198838Denizlispor3–2Fenerbahçe
29 May 198838Galatasaray1–0Boluspor
29 May 198838Karşıyaka1–1Trabzonspor
29 May 198838Kocaelispor2–3Altay
29 May 198838Malatyaspor5–3Beşiktaş
29 May 198838Rizespor2–0Bursaspor
29 May 198838Samsunspor6–3Gençlerbirliği
29 May 198838Zonguldakspor1–1Sakaryaspor
Results source

These 380 records are the available match sample for this season. Final-table coverage and individual match coverage remain separate. Missing dates or rounds are not estimated. Awd marks an awarded result, which may differ from the score on the field.

  • Original match record