League menu9 pages
All90 / Quick access

What would you like to explore?

Enter a name or topic to start searching.

Select a result to open it.Esc · Close
← League and current season

SEASON FILE / 1986/87

1986/87
The league’s memory.

Galatasaray won the championship. The final standings below preserve the source table.

68 completed seasons, each with its own final table.

Points system at the time: 2 points for a win, 1 for a draw.

Compare with three points for a win

How would the points change if the same results earned three points for a win? This hypothetical calculation does not change the official champions or standings. The number of wins is added to official points; other source adjustments are retained. Groups and stages remain separate.

Final league table · hypothetical points comparison
Official rankClubWinsOfficial pointsThree-point calculation
1Galatasaray235477
2Beşiktaş235376
3Samsunspor194968
4Trabzonspor184967
5Fenerbahçe133952
6Malatyaspor173956
7Denizlispor113647
8Altay133649
9Eskişehirspor103444
10Ankaragücü123446
11Zonguldakspor93342
12Gençlerbirliği83341
13Rizespor133346
14Sarıyer Istanbul113243
15Boluspor93241
16Kocaelispor103141
17Bursaspor102838
18Antalyaspor82432
19Diyarbakırspor41519
Attack and defence in one table

1986/87 · Final league table · 19 teams · Teal: scored, red: conceded per match.

Galatasaray36 matches
Beşiktaş36 matches
Samsunspor36 matches
Trabzonspor36 matches
Fenerbahçe36 matches
Malatyaspor36 matches
Denizlispor36 matches
Altay36 matches
Eskişehirspor36 matches
Ankaragücü36 matches
Zonguldakspor36 matches
Gençlerbirliği36 matches
Rizespor36 matches
Sarıyer Istanbul36 matches
Boluspor36 matches
Kocaelispor36 matches
Bursaspor36 matches
Antalyaspor36 matches
Diyarbakırspor36 matches

Final league table

Rank, club, matches played, wins, draws, defeats, goals scored and conceded, goal difference and points
#ClubMPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Galatasaray3623855524+3154
2Beşiktaş3623766726+4153
3Samsunspor36191165622+3449
4Trabzonspor36181354921+2849
5Fenerbahçe361313104639+739
6Malatyaspor36175143935+439
7Denizlispor361114114135+636
8Altay361310134647-136
9Eskişehirspor361014123531+434
10Ankaragücü361210143743-634
11Zonguldakspor36915122935-633
12Gençlerbirliği36817113239-733
13Rizespor36137163757-2033
14Sarıyer Istanbul361110154239+332
15Boluspor36914133851-1332
16Kocaelispor361011153950-1131
17Bursaspor36108182940-1128
18Antalyaspor3688203768-3124
19Diyarbakırspor3647252274-5215

Table source

The scores behind the average

342 matches and 776 recorded official goals. Explore the score distribution behind the 2.27 goals-per-match average.

1986/87 · distribution by total goals in a match
0 goals
1 goal
2 goals
3 goals
4 goals
5+ goals

Officially registered results are used; shootouts do not count towards goal totals.

Show the chart figures
1986/87 total-goal distribution
Total goalsMatchesShare
0 goals4312.57%
1 goal8324.27%
2 goals8424.56%
3 goals6519.01%
4 goals3610.53%
5+ goals319.06%

This season’s balance of attack and defence

Each stage is read against its own number of matches. Points per match use the common 3–1–0 calculation; this does not alter official points deductions or the two-point rule used at the time.

Final league table · output per team per match
ClubMatchesStandard points / matchScored / matchConceded / matchWin %
Galatasaray362.141.530.6763.9
Beşiktaş362.111.860.7263.9
Samsunspor361.891.560.6152.8
Trabzonspor361.861.360.5850.0
Fenerbahçe361.441.281.0836.1
Malatyaspor361.561.080.9747.2
Denizlispor361.311.140.9730.6
Altay361.361.281.3136.1
Eskişehirspor361.220.970.8627.8
Ankaragücü361.281.031.1933.3
Zonguldakspor361.170.810.9725.0
Gençlerbirliği361.140.891.0822.2
Rizespor361.281.031.5836.1
Sarıyer Istanbul361.191.171.0830.6
Boluspor361.141.061.4225.0
Kocaelispor361.141.081.3927.8
Bursaspor361.060.811.1127.8
Antalyaspor360.891.031.8922.2
Diyarbakırspor360.530.612.0611.1

SEASON MATCHES

Results

342 matches
Open 1986/87 match results

Every match has a recorded date.

1986/87 league match results
DateRoundHomeScoreAway
24 Aug 19861Boluspor1–1Ankaragücü
24 Aug 19861Bursaspor0–4Altay
24 Aug 19861Fenerbahçe2–0Antalyaspor
24 Aug 19861Galatasaray0–1Trabzonspor
24 Aug 19861Gençlerbirliği1–0Eskişehirspor
24 Aug 19861Malatyaspor2–2Kocaelispor
24 Aug 19861Samsunspor2–2Beşiktaş
24 Aug 19861Zonguldakspor0–0Sarıyer Istanbul
29 Oct 19861Denizlispor3–0Rizespor
31 Aug 19862Altay2–4Samsunspor
31 Aug 19862Ankaragücü5–2Zonguldakspor
31 Aug 19862Antalyaspor1–0Malatyaspor
31 Aug 19862Beşiktaş1–0Boluspor
31 Aug 19862Diyarbakırspor0–1Galatasaray
31 Aug 19862Eskişehirspor0–0Fenerbahçe
31 Aug 19862Kocaelispor1–0Denizlispor
31 Aug 19862Rizespor1–1Bursaspor
31 Aug 19862Trabzonspor0–0Gençlerbirliği
6 Sep 19863Sarıyer Istanbul1–0Ankaragücü
7 Sep 19863Boluspor3–2Altay
7 Sep 19863Bursaspor0–1Kocaelispor
7 Sep 19863Denizlispor1–0Antalyaspor
7 Sep 19863Fenerbahçe0–0Trabzonspor
7 Sep 19863Gençlerbirliği1–1Diyarbakırspor
7 Sep 19863Malatyaspor0–1Eskişehirspor
7 Sep 19863Samsunspor3–0Rizespor
7 Sep 19863Zonguldakspor0–4Beşiktaş
13 Sep 19864Antalyaspor2–1Bursaspor
13 Sep 19864Galatasaray2–2Gençlerbirliği
14 Sep 19864Altay1–0Zonguldakspor
14 Sep 19864Beşiktaş3–1Sarıyer Istanbul
14 Sep 19864Diyarbakırspor1–1Fenerbahçe
14 Sep 19864Eskişehirspor0–0Denizlispor
14 Sep 19864Kocaelispor0–1Samsunspor
14 Sep 19864Rizespor2–2Boluspor
14 Sep 19864Trabzonspor1–0Malatyaspor
20 Sep 19865Sarıyer Istanbul1–1Altay
21 Sep 19865Ankaragücü1–0Beşiktaş
21 Sep 19865Boluspor0–0Kocaelispor
21 Sep 19865Bursaspor2–0Eskişehirspor
21 Sep 19865Denizlispor0–0Trabzonspor
21 Sep 19865Fenerbahçe1–2Galatasaray
21 Sep 19865Malatyaspor1–0Diyarbakırspor
21 Sep 19865Samsunspor3–0Antalyaspor
21 Sep 19865Zonguldakspor3–0Rizespor
27 Sep 19866Altay2–0Ankaragücü
27 Sep 19866Galatasaray2–1Malatyaspor
27 Sep 19866Gençlerbirliği1–1Fenerbahçe
27 Sep 19866Trabzonspor3–0Bursaspor
28 Sep 19866Antalyaspor2–6Boluspor
28 Sep 19866Diyarbakırspor2–2Denizlispor
28 Sep 19866Eskişehirspor0–0Samsunspor
28 Sep 19866Kocaelispor0–0Zonguldakspor
28 Sep 19866Rizespor1–0Sarıyer Istanbul
4 Oct 19867Beşiktaş1–0Altay
5 Oct 19867Ankaragücü3–2Rizespor
5 Oct 19867Boluspor0–0Eskişehirspor
5 Oct 19867Bursaspor2–0Diyarbakırspor
5 Oct 19867Denizlispor1–1Galatasaray
5 Oct 19867Malatyaspor0–0Gençlerbirliği
5 Oct 19867Samsunspor3–1Trabzonspor
5 Oct 19867Sarıyer Istanbul3–0Kocaelispor
5 Oct 19867Zonguldakspor2–0Antalyaspor
11 Oct 19868Fenerbahçe2–1Malatyaspor
12 Oct 19868Antalyaspor0–0Sarıyer Istanbul
12 Oct 19868Diyarbakırspor1–0Samsunspor
12 Oct 19868Eskişehirspor2–0Zonguldakspor
12 Oct 19868Galatasaray1–0Bursaspor
12 Oct 19868Gençlerbirliği0–0Denizlispor
12 Oct 19868Kocaelispor0–0Ankaragücü
12 Oct 19868Rizespor1–0Beşiktaş
12 Oct 19868Trabzonspor1–1Boluspor
18 Oct 19869Sarıyer Istanbul0–1Eskişehirspor
19 Oct 19869Altay2–3Rizespor
19 Oct 19869Ankaragücü3–1Antalyaspor
19 Oct 19869Beşiktaş1–1Kocaelispor
19 Oct 19869Boluspor0–0Diyarbakırspor
19 Oct 19869Bursaspor2–0Gençlerbirliği
19 Oct 19869Denizlispor2–2Fenerbahçe
19 Oct 19869Samsunspor1–1Galatasaray
19 Oct 19869Zonguldakspor1–1Trabzonspor
25 Oct 198610Antalyaspor0–1Beşiktaş
25 Oct 198610Diyarbakırspor0–0Zonguldakspor
25 Oct 198610Eskişehirspor0–0Ankaragücü
25 Oct 198610Fenerbahçe1–0Bursaspor
25 Oct 198610Galatasaray1–1Boluspor
25 Oct 198610Gençlerbirliği0–0Samsunspor
25 Oct 198610Kocaelispor1–1Altay
25 Oct 198610Malatyaspor1–0Denizlispor
25 Oct 198610Trabzonspor2–0Sarıyer Istanbul
1 Nov 198611Beşiktaş0–0Eskişehirspor
2 Nov 198611Altay2–0Antalyaspor
2 Nov 198611Ankaragücü2–1Trabzonspor
2 Nov 198611Boluspor2–2Gençlerbirliği
2 Nov 198611Bursaspor0–2Malatyaspor
2 Nov 198611Rizespor2–0Kocaelispor
2 Nov 198611Samsunspor4–0Fenerbahçe
2 Nov 198611Sarıyer Istanbul5–0Diyarbakırspor
2 Nov 198611Zonguldakspor0–2Galatasaray
8 Nov 198612Antalyaspor2–0Rizespor
8 Nov 198612Denizlispor0–0Bursaspor
8 Nov 198612Diyarbakırspor1–0Ankaragücü
8 Nov 198612Eskişehirspor0–1Altay
8 Nov 198612Fenerbahçe3–0Boluspor
8 Nov 198612Galatasaray1–1Sarıyer Istanbul
8 Nov 198612Gençlerbirliği1–0Zonguldakspor
8 Nov 198612Malatyaspor1–0Samsunspor
8 Nov 198612Trabzonspor1–0Beşiktaş
15 Nov 198613Sarıyer Istanbul1–1Gençlerbirliği
16 Nov 198613Altay1–0Trabzonspor
16 Nov 198613Ankaragücü1–2Galatasaray
16 Nov 198613Beşiktaş4–1Diyarbakırspor
16 Nov 198613Boluspor1–2Malatyaspor
16 Nov 198613Kocaelispor2–2Antalyaspor
16 Nov 198613Rizespor1–0Eskişehirspor
16 Nov 198613Samsunspor1–0Denizlispor
16 Nov 198613Zonguldakspor0–0Fenerbahçe
22 Nov 198614Fenerbahçe1–0Sarıyer Istanbul
23 Nov 198614Bursaspor0–1Samsunspor
23 Nov 198614Denizlispor3–1Boluspor
23 Nov 198614Diyarbakırspor1–2Altay
23 Nov 198614Eskişehirspor3–0Kocaelispor
23 Nov 198614Galatasaray2–2Beşiktaş
23 Nov 198614Gençlerbirliği1–1Ankaragücü
23 Nov 198614Malatyaspor0–1Zonguldakspor
23 Nov 198614Trabzonspor3–0Rizespor
29 Nov 198615Beşiktaş5–1Gençlerbirliği
30 Nov 198615Altay0–2Galatasaray
30 Nov 198615Ankaragücü0–1Fenerbahçe
30 Nov 198615Antalyaspor2–1Eskişehirspor
30 Nov 198615Boluspor2–1Bursaspor
30 Nov 198615Kocaelispor0–0Trabzonspor
30 Nov 198615Rizespor3–1Diyarbakırspor
30 Nov 198615Sarıyer Istanbul2–1Malatyaspor
30 Nov 198615Zonguldakspor1–0Denizlispor
6 Dec 198616Galatasaray2–0Rizespor
7 Dec 198616Bursaspor0–0Zonguldakspor
7 Dec 198616Denizlispor2–0Sarıyer Istanbul
7 Dec 198616Diyarbakırspor2–0Kocaelispor
7 Dec 198616Fenerbahçe0–1Beşiktaş
7 Dec 198616Gençlerbirliği2–0Altay
7 Dec 198616Malatyaspor2–1Ankaragücü
7 Dec 198616Samsunspor3–0Boluspor
7 Dec 198616Trabzonspor4–1Antalyaspor
13 Dec 198617Beşiktaş3–0Malatyaspor
14 Dec 198617Altay1–1Fenerbahçe
14 Dec 198617Ankaragücü2–4Denizlispor
14 Dec 198617Antalyaspor2–0Diyarbakırspor
14 Dec 198617Eskişehirspor2–0Trabzonspor
14 Dec 198617Kocaelispor0–2Galatasaray
14 Dec 198617Rizespor0–0Gençlerbirliği
14 Dec 198617Sarıyer Istanbul1–0Bursaspor
14 Dec 198617Zonguldakspor0–2Samsunspor
20 Dec 198618Fenerbahçe6–0Rizespor
21 Dec 198618Boluspor1–1Zonguldakspor
21 Dec 198618Bursaspor2–2Ankaragücü
21 Dec 198618Denizlispor0–2Beşiktaş
21 Dec 198618Diyarbakırspor0–2Eskişehirspor
21 Dec 198618Galatasaray4–0Antalyaspor
21 Dec 198618Gençlerbirliği2–1Kocaelispor
21 Dec 198618Malatyaspor1–0Altay
21 Dec 198618Samsunspor0–1Sarıyer Istanbul
27 Dec 198619Sarıyer Istanbul6–0Boluspor
28 Dec 198619Altay1–0Denizlispor
28 Dec 198619Ankaragücü0–1Samsunspor
28 Dec 198619Antalyaspor2–2Gençlerbirliği
28 Dec 198619Beşiktaş2–2Bursaspor
28 Dec 198619Eskişehirspor1–1Galatasaray
28 Dec 198619Kocaelispor1–0Fenerbahçe
28 Dec 198619Rizespor0–1Malatyaspor
28 Dec 198619Trabzonspor5–1Diyarbakırspor
24 Jan 198720Beşiktaş2–2Samsunspor
25 Jan 198720Altay2–1Bursaspor
25 Jan 198720Ankaragücü0–0Boluspor
25 Jan 198720Antalyaspor0–0Fenerbahçe
25 Jan 198720Eskişehirspor0–0Gençlerbirliği
25 Jan 198720Kocaelispor2–1Malatyaspor
25 Jan 198720Rizespor1–1Denizlispor
25 Jan 198720Sarıyer Istanbul2–1Zonguldakspor
25 Jan 198720Trabzonspor0–0Galatasaray
31 Jan 198721Galatasaray3–0Diyarbakırspor
1 Feb 198721Boluspor1–0Beşiktaş
1 Feb 198721Bursaspor2–0Rizespor
1 Feb 198721Denizlispor3–2Kocaelispor
1 Feb 198721Fenerbahçe4–1Eskişehirspor
1 Feb 198721Gençlerbirliği0–2Trabzonspor
1 Feb 198721Malatyaspor2–1Antalyaspor
1 Feb 198721Samsunspor2–0Altay
1 Feb 198721Zonguldakspor1–1Ankaragücü
7 Feb 198722Diyarbakırspor0–0Gençlerbirliği
8 Feb 198722Altay1–1Boluspor
8 Feb 198722Ankaragücü2–0Sarıyer Istanbul
8 Feb 198722Antalyaspor1–1Denizlispor
8 Feb 198722Beşiktaş1–0Zonguldakspor
8 Feb 198722Eskişehirspor1–1Malatyaspor
8 Feb 198722Kocaelispor2–1Bursaspor
8 Feb 198722Rizespor0–0Samsunspor
8 Feb 198722Trabzonspor1–1Fenerbahçe
14 Feb 198723Fenerbahçe3–2Diyarbakırspor
15 Feb 198723Boluspor3–0Rizespor
15 Feb 198723Bursaspor3–2Antalyaspor
15 Feb 198723Denizlispor1–1Eskişehirspor
15 Feb 198723Gençlerbirliği1–0Galatasaray
15 Feb 198723Malatyaspor0–1Trabzonspor
15 Feb 198723Samsunspor4–0Kocaelispor
15 Feb 198723Sarıyer Istanbul1–4Beşiktaş
15 Feb 198723Zonguldakspor0–0Altay
21 Feb 198724Beşiktaş1–0Ankaragücü
22 Feb 198724Altay2–1Sarıyer Istanbul
22 Feb 198724Antalyaspor0–2Samsunspor
22 Feb 198724Diyarbakırspor0–1Malatyaspor
22 Feb 198724Eskişehirspor1–1Bursaspor
22 Feb 198724Galatasaray0–1Fenerbahçe
22 Feb 198724Kocaelispor4–2Boluspor
22 Feb 198724Rizespor0–0Zonguldakspor
22 Feb 198724Trabzonspor3–0Denizlispor
28 Feb 198725Fenerbahçe1–1Gençlerbirliği
1 Mar 198725Ankaragücü1–0Altay
1 Mar 198725Boluspor0–3Antalyaspor
1 Mar 198725Bursaspor0–1Trabzonspor
1 Mar 198725Denizlispor1–0Diyarbakırspor
1 Mar 198725Malatyaspor0–1Galatasaray
1 Mar 198725Samsunspor0–1Eskişehirspor
1 Mar 198725Sarıyer Istanbul0–2Rizespor
1 Mar 198725Zonguldakspor2–1Kocaelispor
15 Mar 198726Antalyaspor1–0Zonguldakspor
15 Mar 198726Diyarbakırspor2–1Bursaspor
15 Mar 198726Eskişehirspor1–1Boluspor
15 Mar 198726Galatasaray1–0Denizlispor
15 Mar 198726Gençlerbirliği3–0Malatyaspor
15 Mar 198726Kocaelispor2–2Sarıyer Istanbul
15 Mar 198726Rizespor2–0Ankaragücü
15 Mar 198726Trabzonspor1–0Samsunspor
1 Apr 198726Altay1–2Beşiktaş
21 Mar 198727Sarıyer Istanbul1–0Antalyaspor
22 Mar 198727Ankaragücü2–0Kocaelispor
22 Mar 198727Beşiktaş3–0Rizespor
22 Mar 198727Boluspor1–2Trabzonspor
22 Mar 198727Bursaspor1–0Galatasaray
22 Mar 198727Denizlispor3–1Gençlerbirliği
22 Mar 198727Malatyaspor1–0Fenerbahçe
22 Mar 198727Samsunspor5–1Diyarbakırspor
22 Mar 198727Zonguldakspor1–0Eskişehirspor
28 Mar 198728Galatasaray4–1Samsunspor
29 Mar 198728Antalyaspor1–1Ankaragücü
29 Mar 198728Diyarbakırspor0–1Boluspor
29 Mar 198728Eskişehirspor0–0Sarıyer Istanbul
29 Mar 198728Fenerbahçe3–1Denizlispor
29 Mar 198728Gençlerbirliği0–1Bursaspor
29 Mar 198728Kocaelispor1–2Beşiktaş
29 Mar 198728Rizespor2–1Altay
29 Mar 198728Trabzonspor0–0Zonguldakspor
4 Apr 198729Boluspor0–1Galatasaray
5 Apr 198729Altay5–4Kocaelispor
5 Apr 198729Ankaragücü1–0Eskişehirspor
5 Apr 198729Beşiktaş5–1Antalyaspor
5 Apr 198729Bursaspor0–1Fenerbahçe
5 Apr 198729Denizlispor1–0Malatyaspor
5 Apr 198729Samsunspor3–0Gençlerbirliği
5 Apr 198729Sarıyer Istanbul1–1Trabzonspor
5 Apr 198729Zonguldakspor2–2Diyarbakırspor
12 Apr 198730Antalyaspor3–3Altay
12 Apr 198730Diyarbakırspor0–4Sarıyer Istanbul
12 Apr 198730Eskişehirspor2–3Beşiktaş
12 Apr 198730Fenerbahçe0–1Samsunspor
12 Apr 198730Galatasaray2–1Zonguldakspor
12 Apr 198730Gençlerbirliği0–0Boluspor
12 Apr 198730Kocaelispor1–0Rizespor
12 Apr 198730Malatyaspor2–0Bursaspor
12 Apr 198730Trabzonspor3–0Ankaragücü
18 Apr 198731Sarıyer Istanbul1–2Galatasaray
19 Apr 198731Altay0–0Eskişehirspor
19 Apr 198731Ankaragücü2–1Diyarbakırspor
19 Apr 198731Beşiktaş3–0Trabzonspor
19 Apr 198731Boluspor2–1Fenerbahçe
19 Apr 198731Bursaspor2–0Denizlispor
19 Apr 198731Rizespor3–0Antalyaspor
19 Apr 198731Samsunspor0–0Malatyaspor
19 Apr 198731Zonguldakspor4–2Gençlerbirliği
25 Apr 198732Antalyaspor0–0Kocaelispor
25 Apr 198732Denizlispor1–1Samsunspor
25 Apr 198732Diyarbakırspor0–1Beşiktaş
25 Apr 198732Eskişehirspor2–1Rizespor
25 Apr 198732Fenerbahçe2–2Zonguldakspor
25 Apr 198732Galatasaray2–0Ankaragücü
25 Apr 198732Gençlerbirliği0–0Sarıyer Istanbul
25 Apr 198732Malatyaspor2–1Boluspor
25 Apr 198732Trabzonspor1–1Altay
2 May 198733Sarıyer Istanbul3–1Fenerbahçe
3 May 198733Altay2–0Diyarbakırspor
3 May 198733Ankaragücü2–1Gençlerbirliği
3 May 198733Beşiktaş0–2Galatasaray
3 May 198733Boluspor0–3Denizlispor
3 May 198733Kocaelispor1–0Eskişehirspor
3 May 198733Rizespor0–0Trabzonspor
3 May 198733Samsunspor1–1Bursaspor
3 May 198733Zonguldakspor2–0Malatyaspor
9 May 198734Fenerbahçe1–1Ankaragücü
10 May 198734Bursaspor1–0Boluspor
10 May 198734Denizlispor0–1Zonguldakspor
10 May 198734Diyarbakırspor1–2Rizespor
10 May 198734Eskişehirspor7–3Antalyaspor
10 May 198734Galatasaray1–0Altay
10 May 198734Gençlerbirliği0–1Beşiktaş
10 May 198734Malatyaspor1–0Sarıyer Istanbul
10 May 198734Trabzonspor1–1Kocaelispor
16 May 198735Altay2–1Gençlerbirliği
16 May 198735Ankaragücü0–3Malatyaspor
16 May 198735Antalyaspor0–1Trabzonspor
16 May 198735Beşiktaş4–0Fenerbahçe
16 May 198735Boluspor0–0Samsunspor
16 May 198735Kocaelispor4–0Diyarbakırspor
16 May 198735Rizespor2–0Galatasaray
16 May 198735Sarıyer Istanbul1–1Denizlispor
16 May 198735Zonguldakspor0–0Bursaspor
24 May 198736Bursaspor1–0Sarıyer Istanbul
24 May 198736Denizlispor1–1Ankaragücü
24 May 198736Diyarbakırspor0–3Antalyaspor
24 May 198736Fenerbahçe2–2Altay
24 May 198736Galatasaray2–1Kocaelispor
24 May 198736Gençlerbirliği3–0Rizespor
24 May 198736Malatyaspor1–0Beşiktaş
24 May 198736Samsunspor0–0Zonguldakspor
24 May 198736Trabzonspor3–0Eskişehirspor
31 May 198737Altay1–1Malatyaspor
31 May 198737Ankaragücü1–0Bursaspor
31 May 198737Antalyaspor1–3Galatasaray
31 May 198737Beşiktaş1–1Denizlispor
31 May 198737Eskişehirspor4–0Diyarbakırspor
31 May 198737Kocaelispor2–0Gençlerbirliği
31 May 198737Rizespor2–1Fenerbahçe
31 May 198737Sarıyer Istanbul2–3Samsunspor
31 May 198737Zonguldakspor1–2Boluspor
6 Jun 198738Boluspor2–0Sarıyer Istanbul
6 Jun 198738Fenerbahçe2–1Kocaelispor
6 Jun 198738Gençlerbirliği2–0Antalyaspor
7 Jun 198738Bursaspor0–2Beşiktaş
7 Jun 198738Denizlispor4–0Altay
7 Jun 198738Diyarbakırspor1–4Trabzonspor
7 Jun 198738Galatasaray2–1Eskişehirspor
7 Jun 198738Malatyaspor7–4Rizespor
7 Jun 198738Samsunspor2–0Ankaragücü
Results source

These 342 records are the available match sample for this season. Final-table coverage and individual match coverage remain separate. Missing dates or rounds are not estimated. Awd marks an awarded result, which may differ from the score on the field.

  • Original match record